0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Consumer Privacy

Effective Date: January 1st, 2020

The Deck Store Online does not directly sell customer's personal information to anyone. In accordance to the California Consumer Privacy Act, The Deck Store Online does use Cookies that may share information with tracking and social media sites. This information may include:

  • Your IP Address
  • Browser, Operation System, and Type of device you may be using
  • Your Location (City and State)

We collect the personal information you provide to complete a transaction and only share it with vendors that may be required to fulfill said transaction. This information includes:

  • Identifiers such as: Name, Address, Phone Number, and Email for transactions
  • Financial Information such as: Credit or Debit Card Numbers used to complete transactions. This information is sent directly to our Credit Card Processor & never retained by The Deck Store Online or shared with other third parties.

California Residents, or any Deck Store Online customer, can request the personal information we have for you, including the Categories of personal information, Specific personal information, the Categories of Sources personal information was collected from, and Categories of third parties personal information was shared with.

Customers can request The Deck Store Online to delete personal information. Some information pertaining to actual sales orders may not be able to be deleted.

Customers can request The Deck Store Online not sell your personal information. The Deck Store Online does not currently sell any customer information directly.

Customers can disable cookies in their browser, disabling cookies may interfere with some website functionality.

All personal information, or Do Not Sell requests can be obtained by Emailing The Deck Store Online, calling us at (877) 432-2311, or mailing to:

The Deck Store Online
6900 151st Street W Suite 100
Apple Valley, MN 55124

Visit The Deck Store Online Privacy Policy for more information.